Films
Program
Festival info
Tickets
Partners
Contacts
Български
  Cimena House Cinema City
27.10
Thursday
19:00 - ANOTHER EARTH - 92'
21:00 - DETACHMENT - 100'
19:00 - THE CONSPIRATOR - 122'
21:00 - SENNA - 106'
28.10
Friday
19:00 - THE BEAVER - 91'
21:00 - THE ART OF GETTING BY - 120'
20:00 - THE CONSPIRATOR - 122' (opening)
22:15 - KABOOM - 86'
29.10
Saturday
17:00 - DONOR UNKNOWN - 80'
18:30 - THE CONSPIRATOR - 122'
21:00 - IT MIGHT GET LOUD - 98'

19:00 - DETACHMENT - 100'
21:00 - GET LOW - 103'
30.10
Sunday
17:00 - THE TILMAN STORY - 94'
18:30 - MAMMOTH - 125'
21:00 - THE CONSPIRATOR - 122'

19:00 - RABBIT HOLE - 91'
21:00 - IT MIGHT GET LOUD - 98'
31.10
Monday
  19:00 - DONNOR UNKNOWN - 80'
21:00 - INSIDE JOB - 108'
01.11
Tuesday
19:00 - RABBIT HOLE - 91'
21:00 - INSIDE JOB - 108'
19:00 - REAGAN - 105'
21:00 - MAMMOTH - 125'
02.11
Wednesday
19:00 - UNFINISHED SPACES - 86'
21:00 - REAGAN - 105'
19:00 - RABBIT HOLE - 91'
21:00 - THE BEAVER - 91'
03.11
Thursday
19:00 - VISUAL ACOUSTICS - 83'
21:00 - WIN WIN - 106'
19:00 - A LETTER TO ELIA - 60'
21:00 - LEAVES OF GRASS 104'
04.11
Friday
19:00 - SKETCHES OF FRANK GEHRY - 83'
21:00 - GET LOW - 103'
19:00 - THE BEAVER - 91'
21:00 - SENNA - 164'
05.11
Saturday
18:00 - A LETTER TO ELIA - 60'
19:00 - MILTON GLASIER - 73'
21:00 - KABOOM - 86'
19:00 - THE TILMAN STORY - 94'
21:00 - SKETCHES OF FRANK GEHRY - 83'
  American Corner
28.10
Friday
SoAcademy
11:00 -13:00 - Master Class with KALINA IVANOV
A PANORAMA OF KALINA IVANOV’S WORKS
16:30 - Opening the panoram - spetial guest KALINA IVANOV
17:00 - QUIZSHOW - 133'
19:30 - SMOKE - 112'
29.10
Saturday
SoAcademy
15:00 - 17:00 - Master Class with JAMES SOLOMON
A PANORAMA OF KALINA IVANOV’S WORKS
17:30 - LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE - 101'
19:30 - MADE OF HONOR - 101'
30.10
Sunday
A PANORAMA OF ELIA KAZAN’S WORKS
17:30 - Opening the panoram - spetial guest KENNETH TURAN
18:00 - AMERICA AMERICA - 174'
31.10
Monday
SoAcademy
11:00 -13:00 - Master Class with PER SAARI
A PANORAMA OF ELIA KAZAN’S WORKS
17:00 - A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - 122'
01.11
Tuesday
SoAcademy
16:00 - 18:00 - World Cinema - lecture lead by KENNETH TURAN
A PANORAMA OF ELIA KAZAN’S WORKS
18:00 - ON THE WATERFRONT - 108'
02.11
Wednesday
SoAcademy
11:00 -13:00 - Master Class with JANA KARAIVANOVA (SAG)
A PANORAMA OF ELIA KAZAN’S WORKS
17:00 - EAST OF EDEN - 115'
03.11
Thursday
A PANORAMA OF ELIA KAZAN’S WORKS
18:00 - A FACE IN THE CROWD -125'

All films from the American Corner Programme (4A, Slaveykov sq.) will be screened without translation.
© 2011 So Independentfilmfest